Home / About / Meet the Team

Meet the Team

Card image cap
Andrew Tidswell
Head Coach & Managing Director
  • FA Licensed Coach
  • Level 3 UEFA B Coach
  • FA Youth Module 1,2,3
  • FA Youth Award
  • Level 3 in Achieving Excellence in Sports Performance
  • FA Level 1 Psychology
  • FA Level 1 Talent ID
  • Boxercise Qualified Instructor
  • Change 4 Life Trained
  • FA CRB Checked
  • Emergency First Aid Trained
  • Qualified GB Archery Instructor
  • Welfare Officer
Card image cap
Daniel Johnson
Boston Area Manager
  • Higher National Diploma Level 5 (HND) in Sport and Exercise Science
  • BTEC Level 3 National Diploma in Sport ( Development, Coaching & Fitness)
  • FA Level 2 Qualified
  • NVQ Level 2 in Football
  • Boxercise Instructor
  • Emergency First Aid
  • Safeguarding Trained
  • Qualified GB Archery Instructor
Card image cap
Joe Strickland
Spalding Area Manager
  • Sport & Exercise Degree
  • Level 2 Multi Skills
  • Level 2 in Physical Education ∓ School Sport
  • Level 2 in Principles of Coaching
  • Child Safeguarded
  • Emergency First Aid Trained
  • Gymnastics Core Proficiency Award Trained
Card image cap
Jake Hammond
Football Academy Manager/Curricular Coach
  • FA Licensed Coach
  • Level 3 UEFA B Coach
  • Youth Module 3
  • FA Youth Award
  • Talent ID Level 2
  • Futsal Level 2
  • FA Psychology Level 1
  • Basketball Level 1
  • Child Safeguarding
  • Emergency First Aid
Card image cap
Jamie Sharpe
Club Coach
Card image cap
Aimee Keir
Curricular Coach & Club Coach
  • Dodgeball Level 2
  • Gymnastics Core Proficiency Award Trained
  • Trampolining Level 1
  • Rugby Ready
  • Child Safeguarded
  • Emergency First Aid
Card image cap
James Tranter
Curricular Coach
  • National Extended Diploma in sport level 3
  • National Diploma in sport exercise and fitness level 2
  • Child Safeguarding
  • Emergency first aid trained
  • FA Youth Module 2 in Football
  • FA Licensed Coach
  • FA Level 2 Football Coach
  • Level 1 Futsal
  • Qualified GB Archery Instructor
Card image cap
Gavin Sharman
Club Coach
  • Rugby Ready Qualified
  • First Tag Rugby Qualified
  • RFU Level 2 Rugby Coach
  • HNC (HND) Level 4 & 5 in Sports & Exercise (In Progress)
  • First Aid Trained
  • Child Safeguarded
  • Qualified GB Archery Instructor
Card image cap
Nikki Healey
Curricular Coach - Head of Fitness
  • YMCA Exercise to Music Instructor
  • YMCA Circuits Training
  • YMCA Gym Instructor
  • Hula Hoop Instructor
  • Zumba Instructor
  • Clubbercise Instructor
  • Boxercise Instructor
  • First Aid Trained
Card image cap
Joe Lote
Boston Area Curricular Coach
  • FA Level 2 (In Progress)
  • Level 2 Certificate in Sport
  • Level 2 Activity Leadership
  • First Aid Trained
  • Child Safeguarding
Holiday Camp Staff
  • Chloe Healey
  • Georgia Healey
  • Ollie Vayro
  • Annie Vayro
  • Dani Barton
Club Coaches
  • Carl Walker
  • Tori Bates
  • Jack Baxter
  • Lewis Bontoft
  • Beth Hallam
  • Sam Cowell
  • Megan Pusey
  • Chelsea King
  • Alice Gowing