Elite Sport Academy Limited

To find out more about each person, click on their image.

  Andrew Tidswell

  HEAD COACH & MANAGING DIRECTOR

  • Level 3 Qualified Coach
  • FA Licensed Coach
  • FA Youth Module 1,2,3 - FA Youth Award
  • Level 3 in Achieving Excellence in Sports Performance
  • Level 3 in Sport Performance and Excellence
  • Boxercise Qualified Instructor
  • Change 4 Life Trained
  • FA CRB Checked
  • Emergency First Aid Trained
  • Qualified GB Archery Instructor
  • Welfare Officer

Daniel Johnson

Boston Area Manager

  • Higher National Diploma Level 5 (HND) in Sport and Exercise Science
  • BTEC Level 3 National Diploma in Sport ( Development, Coaching & Fitness)
  • FA Level 2 Qualified
  • NVQ Level 2 in Football
  • Boxercise Instructor
  • Emergency First Aid
  • Safeguarding Trained
  • Qualified GB Archery Instructor

Nikita Hudz

Spalding Area Manager

  • (BSC) 1st Class Honours Degree in Sports Coaching and Physcial Education
  • Level 3 Diploma in Sports Massage Therapy
  • Rugby Union Level 1 Leaders Award
  • Level 2 Award in Sports Leadership
  • IRB Rugby Ready Course
  • Teachers Intermediate Primary Gymnastics
  • First Aid Trained
  • Safeguarding & Child Protection
  • Level 2 Exercise to Music
  • Qualified Metafit Hitt Training Instructor
  • Cheerleading Level 2
  • Basic Cheerleading Stunts Level 3

Joe Strickland

School Games Organiser / Curricular Coach

  • Sport & Exercise Degree
  • Level 2 Multi Skills
  • Level 2 in Physical Education & School Sport
  • Level 2 in Principles of Coaching
  • Child Safeguarded
  • Emergency First Aid Trained

Aaron Eyett

Curricular Coach and Lead Phase Coach Academy Coach Age 2-8

  • A-level in Psychology
  • FA level 2 coaching
  • FA Child Safeguarding
  • Emergency Fist Aid Trained
  • BA honours with second class honours first division in education studies and sports education


James Tranter

Curricular Coach

  • National Extended Diploma in sport level 3
  • National Diploma in sport exercise and fitness level 2
  • Child Safeguarding
  • Emergency first aid trained
  • FA Youth Module 2 in Football
  • FA Licensed Coach
  • Level 1 award in sports leadership
  • FA Level 1 coaching in football
  • Level 1 Futsal
  • Qualified GB Archery Instructor

Gavin Sharman

Club Coach

  • Rugby Ready Qualified
  • First Tag Rugby Qualified
  • RFU Level 2 Rugby Coach
  • HNC (HND) Level 4 & 5 in Sports & Exercise (In Progress)
  • First Aid Trained
  • Child Safeguarded
  • Qualified GB Archery Instructor

Nikki Healey

Curricular Coach - Head of Fitness

  • YMCA Exercise to Music Instructor
  • YMCA Circuits Training
  • YMCA Gym Instructor
  • Hula Hoop Instructor
  • Zumba Instructor
  • Clubbercise Instructor
  • Boxercise Instructor
  • First Aid Trained

Junior assistants

  • Chloe Healey
  • Georgia Healey
  • Marcus Cundy
  • Ollie Vayro
  • Annie Vayro
  • Jamie Sharpe

Holiday Camp staff

  • Reece Luter
  • Dani Barton
  • Adam Johnson
  • Tyler Wright
  • Aimee Keir
  • Daniel Worthington